tion('content')

PRIVACY POLICY



This document is published by virtue of a legal requirement under the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 that requires 'intermediaries' to publish the rules and regulations, privacy policy and terms for access or usage of the website and is primarily governed by Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 and Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to identify the personal information we may collect, describe how you can review and make changes to that personal information, describe how you can learn about changes to the Privacy Policy, and provide you with a mechanism to opt-out of certain marketing activities.

Your Consent

By accessing the website and using it on a continued basis, you expressly consent and confirm to Tutorspro collecting, maintaining, using, processing and disclosing your personal and other information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Commitment

Tutorspro intends to protect the privacy of its users (whether or not registered with Tutorspro) on its website and the privacy of their data provided to Tutorspro from time to time. The privacy of our Website users, whether you are our former or existing registered user or merely a visitor to our Website, is important to us and we are strongly committed to your right to privacy and to keeping your personal and other information secure. We encourage you to read our privacy statement to understand what types of personally identifiable information we collect and how we use this information. For the purpose of providing you with quality services, our Website collects preliminary personal information that allows us to identify you as a user and know more about your requirements. Some of our services may direct you to web domains of third parties. Information (if any) provided by you on such web domains may be dealt by them in the manner provided by the privacy statements of such third party web domains. This Privacy Policy only deals with your information shared with us (either as a registered user or a mere visitor) and we shall in no manner be liable/bound for protection of information (if any), which may be shared by you on such third party web domains. We encourage you to very carefully review the privacy policy of any third-party website you visit before using it and to be very cautious before you disclose your personal information on such websites.

Information

We Collect From You We automatically collect information about your internet connection, including but not limited to: The IP address of the web site from which you linked directly to our Site. The name of the Internet domain you used to access the Internet. The content or information you submit. The date and time you accessed our Site. The pages you visited. We use this Non-Personal Information to monitor the effectiveness of the Site and Products, to identify areas of interest and to consider potential improvements for our customers.

Use of Your Personal Information

This information ("Non-Personal Information") does not identify you personally. We use this Non-Personal Information to monitor the effectiveness of the Site and Products, to identify areas of interest and to consider potential improvements to the Site, apps and products. We request that you provide certain personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") when you register to participate in services of our Website. We request that you provide name, mailing address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, date of birth, qualification certificate, Aadhar Card, PAN Card, and payment information such as credit card, PayPal and other financial information as applicable. We also require you to submit a username and password of your choice for future access to your information. Your user name and password is to remain confidential and you should not share this information with anyone. We request you to provide us information regarding your personal accounts and/or profiles on third-party social networking sites such as Facebook and Twitter so that we can use it to advertise our services by stating that you use services of our Website. Providing such information is voluntary, and by providing such information, you consent to our collection and use of it, as described in this Privacy Policy. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from a child under the age of eighteen (18) without prior guardian consent. Our Website and products contain features useful to children; therefore, children should not be granted access to any passwords or use of the parent or guardian's account without direct monitoring and supervision by the parent or guardian. We are not responsible for any unauthorized use of accounts, and we encourage everyone to protect their passwords and not disclose them to anyone. You may choose not to provide Personal Information via the Website, and you may choose not to participate in the Website. We collect information when you send us an inquiry, suggestion, comment or request including any email or mailing address or telephone number you provide so that we may respond. We collect information when you choose to participate in a survey or promotion.

E-mails, Phone calls and Sms policy

We may send you emails, sms and phone calls for Customer service required to maintain our Website program and services and Promotion of our Services; If you do not want to receive our newsletters, offers and service information, simply contact us info@tutorspro.in and be sure to include the e-mail address where such information is being sent, and state that you no longer want to receive Tutorspro information and updates.

Use of Cookies

The use of cookies enables us to enhance your visits to the Website. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your web browser. The help portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, but this may limit your ability to use some features of the Website. Cookies enable us to recognize your browser and provide features that are tailored to your needs.

We may use information from cookies for purposes of planning and tracking, as well as assessing the technical function of the Website and products. We may also use cookies to track information about which pages you visit within the Website to help us gauge the effectiveness of the Website or our services or products.

International Use

If you are located outside India and choose to provide information to us, we transfer and process your Personal Information to India or in other locations that we decide necessary or convenient in order to provide you with efficient and effective service. By accepting this Privacy Policy you agree to such transfer of your Personal Information to India. Your information may be transferred to and maintained on computers located outside of your country, state, province, or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction.

FeedBack

We collect feedback from users about their experience with other users of the Service. Feedback that you provide on our Website will be publicly viewable.

How does Tutorspro protect my Personal Information?

Tutorspro is committed to protecting the privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information. Whenever Tutorspro obtains personal information from you, our Website uses commercially reasonable efforts and general industry standards to protect it from any unauthorized access or disclosure. Save as otherwise provided herein, access to your personal information is limited to Tutorspro's personnel and such authorized third parties who may host your data on our behalf or may assist us in providing the products and services requested by you. Tutorspro uses its best endeavours to maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that aim to protect your information against loss, misuse, damage, modification, and unauthorized access or disclosure. However, Tutorspro assumes no liability whatsoever for any disclosure of personal information due to unauthorized third party access or other acts of third parties, or any other acts or omissions beyond reasonable control of Tutorspro.

Does Tutorspro secure the content posted by its users?

The content that you store, post, or transmit on or through our Website, such as forum postings, your profile page, the images you upload to our Website, may be accessed by other users (registered or unregistered), including people that you do not know. The purpose of making such content public is to enhance your overall experience and to provide you a platform where users meet and interact on a one to one basis. However, the content/images that you post/share on our Website may be prone to mis-use by a party not known to you. Tutorspro in this regard fully disclaims any liability(ies) or claim(s) which may arise by use/misuse of such content, by any third party or any party not known to Tutorspro. We suggest that you exercise care and caution in communicating with other users and only disclose your information to other users that you know to be trustworthy. You should not assume that your content will be kept private.

How does Tutorspro use the information that it collects?

Your information may be used by us and/or authorized third parties/service partners to support your interaction with us and to provide you our Services and products that we offer. By submitting your personal information to Tutorspro, you expressly acknowledge and consent to Tutorspro to use such information and to process the same in a manner deemed fit by Tutorspro. This may involve conducting data analysis, research based on reviews about deals, transfer of your information to third party experts for the purpose of outsourcing services offered to you by Tutorspro, etc.

What security precautions are in place to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of your information?

Tutorspro makes every reasonable effort to preserve the privacy and confidentiality of your information shared with us. We implement standard measures and mechanisms compliant with the applicable laws to protect against unauthorized access to and unlawful interception of your personal information. However, no Internet site can fully eliminate security risks.

We reserve the right to disclose the information collected from you without your consent (express or implied) and without any liabilities to you when required or permitted by law and we have a bonafide belief that such action is necessary to comply with an appropriate law enforcement investigation, current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process served on us To conform to the legal requirements, compliance/reporting to administrative and judicial authorities, as may be required protect and defend the rights or property of the website owners of Tutorspro, or the users of Tutorspro, person(s) or company(ies) who provide certain support services to us, and person(s) or company(ies) who share certain responsibilities/obligations of Tutorspro.

Children

We do not knowingly collect any information from children under the age of eighteen (18). Any person who provides Personal information to us represents that they are 18 years of age or older. Any person under the age of 18 shall be represented by their guardian. If we learn that Personal information is collected from user under 18 years of age without proper representation by guardian then we will take appropriate steps to delete such information.

Advertising

Advertisements appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non-personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Google Adsense

Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses "non personally identifiable information" and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy here.

I have more questions about privacy policy

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at info@tutorspro.in

Will Tutorspro change privacy policy in the future?

We reserve the right to change, modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. When we change, modify and/or amend this Privacy Policy, the revised Privacy Policy will be posted on our Website. Any revised Privacy Policy will only apply prospectively to information collected or modified after the effective date of the revised policy. You are responsible for periodically reviewing the latest Privacy Policy as posted on our Website. Your continued use of our Website manifests your assent to any changes made to this Privacy Policy and/or the corresponding Terms of Use. I have a complaint/concern In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who can be contacted with respect to any complaints or concerns including those pertaining to breach of Tutorspro's Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and other policies or questions are published as under: Contacting person: Gaurav Shukla .

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy Please contact us at:

Contact No: 9999 511 855

Email address : info@tutorspro.in

Office can be contacted between 9:00AM to 7:00PM from Monday to Saturday except on public holidays.